9×5 Landscape Prize 2019

Express yourself in the landscape

2018 First Prize Yukultji by Hayley King

Welcome to the 9×5 Landscape Prize 2019, now in its 4th year.

First Prize: $1,000 | Second Prize: $500

Finalists

Freda Abram Urban Landscape
Heidi Ahrens Bondi Road
Julianne Allcorn wattle bird nest
Catherine Boardman Near Lucignano
Nicole Bramble Night Drive
David Brook View From The Balcony
Annabel Butler Private Business
Annabel Butler Where’s the Supermarket?
Ann Cahill Bushwalk
Paul Carpenter A Tender Hawkesbury
Glenda Carter VIEW ACROSS THE VALLEY
Isabelle Chouinard Elizabeth Place
Daniela Cristallo Fowlers Gap
Maggie Cross The Bank
Slade de Plater Crossing
Jill Dunkerton capertee escarpment #1
Jill Dunkerton capertee escarpment #2
Charne Eade Desert Assemblage 1
Jacki Fewtrell Gobert Seal Rocks Secret
Colin Fletcher Elizabeth Lane Terraces
Alison Ford Sometimes Green
Amanda Fuller Orange Glow, Glen Helen Gorge West Mc Donnell Ranges NT
Andrea Gadd Golden Fields
David Garton Nearly home
Keroshin Govender Walking Scout on John Street
David Green into the day
Kate. Greenhalgh Late afternoon
Holly Guinness Brawboy Scone
Janette Hanrahan Remembering Binna Burra 2
Cappy Hardaker Leycester Creek Just Before Sundown
Vicki Hersey Monaro under southern skies
Elizabeth Hone First baling
Susan Jacobsen Summer lake
Ilona Jetmar fracture#219
Diane Jones East Balmain
Emily Jones The Next Drive-Thru
Pooja Kaul Australian Landscape- Steps to Warrah Lookout
Margaret Keenan Bone dry Blue sky
Annette Kelsey Dora Creek
Rebecca Kilpatrick Bilyana Street
Sarah Knights View from Cook’s lookout
Regine Lang A stormy day (Byron Bay)
Regine Lang Two emus
Shlomit Leinkram Lane Cove National Park
Hansel Lin The Swing of Bathurst Sheep and Cattle Drome
Vickie Liu By Willow Pond
Sarah Lloyd Spring Lake Central Highlands 3Victoria
Jennifer Mattiussi Torryburn Setting
Tanya McAllan Berrys Bay
Naomi McCurdie The dog beach
Sharon McIlwain Ti-tree lake by the Sea
Kerrie Ninni Reminiscence of Hill End NSW
Graham Nunn Warringah Freeway Underpass at Narrenburn
Graham Nunn Silent Silos
Yasmin Paterson View from the Cliff
Yvonne Poole Scotland
Yvonne Poole Serenity
Julie Purcell Back-to-backyards
Vicki Ratcliff Ocean Pool
Ann Rayment Rock n Roll
Christine Read Sunday Morning
Clare Rose Uphill to Bemboka
Marnie Ross First Light
Peter Rush Princes Highway Tempe
Lesley RYAN Deepwater
Brenton Schwab Cliff Head WA
Wendy Sheridan Morning Mist – Barwon Heads
J Skillington ‘the visitor – Cape Kidnappers’
Trish Tait Room with a View
Lucy Tedder passing through
Margie Waugh A year after the fires
Margie Waugh Darling River running dry
Gemma Williams Storm over Pittwater
Patrice Wills Desert Drift 6
Bernadette Woodward Port Willunga

Meet the Judges Alison Clark and Peter Griffen

Conditions of Entry


View the 2018 Prize Winners
View the 2018 Finalists Gallery
View the 2018 Prize Winner Gallery
View the Exhibition Catalogue